School Facilitators


Early Years Program
Sr. No. Name Designation
Ms. Huma Shaikh (B.Com, M.Ed, DCS) EYP Coordinator [EY3 Homeroom]
Ms. Anjana Sharma (B.Com, M. Ed.) Associate EYP Coordinator [EY2 Homeroom]
Ms. Pranita Konjere (B.Com, B.Ed) EYP Teacher [EY1 Homeroom]
Ms. Kritika Verma (BMS, PGP, PGDM ) EYP Teacher
Ms. Mary Rodric (BE, ECCE) EYP Teacher
Ms. Minakshee Agarwal (B.Com, MCA) EYP Teacher
Ms. Ankita Sharma (BCOM, E.C.C.E, Dip. Coun Psy) EYP Teacher
Primary Years Program
Sr. No. Name Designation
Ms. Preethy Sunil (B.Pharm, B.Ed.) PYP Coordinator
Ms. Anjali Motwani (M.Com. M.Ed. PGDCA, DOEACC) Associate PYP Coordinator
Ms. Anjali Akware (M.Sc. B.Ed. PGDCA) PYP Homeroom Teacher
Ms. Anjum Rahim (M.A. B.Ed.) PYP Teacher
Ms. Kamei Joyson (B.F.A. Trinity Piano Grade 4) PYP Music Teacher
Ms. Kavita Bhasein (M.A., B.Com. D.Ed.) PYP Teacher
Ms. Laveena Saldanha (M.Com. M.A. M.Ed.) PYP Homeroom Teacher
Ms. Manjushree Mehta (M.A. M.Ed.) PYP Homeroom Teacher
Ms. Mercy Newmai (M.A. UGC- NET) PYP Teacher Librarian
Ms. Mohini Yadav (B.Com. M.P.Ed.) PYP Sports Coordinator
Ms. Momita Sengupta (B.Com. M.A. M.Ed.) PYP Hindi Teacher
Ms. Monika Kaushik. (B.Sc. ECCE,B.Ed, TESOL) PYP Homeroom Teacher
Ms. Mrunalini Gaikwad (M.A. B.P.Ed, C.P.Ed) PYP PE Teacher
Ms. Nabha Jadhav (B.Sc. MCA. M.A.) PYP Drama Teacher
Ms. Patricia D'souza (B.A. B.Ed. TTC) PYP Homeroom Teacher
Ms. Pooja Oberoi (ECCE, B.Com. B.Ed., NIIT CP) PYP Teacher
Ms. Rashmi Gupta (B.Sc.. B.Ed., Dip. in SE & ST) PYP ICT Teacher
Ms. Rochelle Menezes (B.A. B.Ed) PYP Homeroom Teacher
Ms. Rozina Gangani (B.A., M. EdTech) PYP ICT Teacher
Ms. Sujata Potbhare (M.Sc. B.Ed. CBSE-TET) PYP Teacher
Ms. Trupti Nimbalkar (B.A. D.Ed. MH-TET) PYP Marathi Teacher
Ms. Vasundhara Desai (M.A. M.Ed. TET, SET) PYP Teacher
Ms. Ananya Bhansali (M.Com, B.Ed ) PYP Teacher
Ms. Anchal Mishra (B.A., B.Ed ) PYP Teacher
Ms. Bharti Khatanhar (B.Com, PG Diploma ) PYP Teacher
Ms. Gunjan Matlani (M.A., B.Ed., CTET) PYP Teacher
Ms. Pranjal Rode (MBA, Spanish Dip., DELE B1, School Psychology) PYP Spanish Teacher
Ms. Raksha Choubey (B.A., PG Mass Comm) PYP Drama Teacher
Ms. Heenal Shah (M.A. Psyc, B1 French, DELF A2) PYP Teacher
Ms. Sweta Sinha (M.Sc, B.Ed, French Dip.) PYP Teacher
Ms. Komal Mutha (B.A, B.Ed, PPTC) PYP Homeroom Teacher
Ms. Shweta Sengupta (M.A, B.Ed, NTT) PYP Teacher
Ms. Nevedha. R (B.Com, Dip. in Montessori, Certificate in CIDTL) PYP Teacher
Ms. Hazel Verghese (Dip. in IT) PYP Teacher
Ms. Deepika Sreedharan (M.Com, PGDBA, NTT, IATA) PYP Homeroom Teacher
Ms. Shamsha Merchant (B.Com, B.Ed, PPTC) PYP Teacher
Ms. Preeti Tambe (BA.B.Ed) PYP Teacher
Ms. Noureen Vastani (B.Com, TTC) PYP Teacher
Ms. Vinita Walawalkar (M.Sc, B.Ed) PYP Teacher
Ms. Arpita Jogwe (BBA, ECCEA, B.Ed) PYP Teacher
Ms. Farah Khan (M.Com) PYP Teacher
Ms. Swati Jain (BBA, Diploma in Spanish) PYP Teacher
Ms. Rohini Naik (M.Com, B.Ed) PYP Teacher
Ms. Mrunalini Sonawane (B.Sc, B.F.A.) PYP Arts Teacher
Ms. Arwa Chunawala (ECCE, BA, B.Ed) PYP Teacher
Ms. Garima Mandwani (M.com B.Ed.) PYP Teacher
Special Education Needs
Sr. No. Name Designation
Ms. Deepa Prasad. (M.A.Clinical Psychology,PGDBA, RCI Certified, B.Ed Special needs) SEN Coordinator
Mr. Rakesh More (M.A. B.Ed. Dip. in Specific Learning Difficulties) Remedial Teacher
Ms. Deepali Savalekar (B.Com. MPM, MS Couselling & Psychotherapy, Dip. in Adolescent Psychology, Dip. in pre primary Teacher Training) Remedial Teacher
Ms. Pooja Jagtani (B.Sc. B.Ed. MS Couselling & Psychotherapy, B.Ed Special needs, Dip. in Child and adolescent Psychology) Remedial Teacher
Mr. Shashank Parkhi (M.A. Psychology, B.Ed Special needs) Remedial Teacher
Ms. Dorothy Moses (B.Com. B.Ed. Special Needs, MS Counselling and Psychotherapy) Remedial Teacher
Ms. Priti Pereira (B.A. SLP, MS Couselling & Psychotherapy) Speech Therapist
Ms. Valerina Rodricks (B.A Psychology, M.Sc Psychological Counselling) Remedial Teacher
Ms. Isha David (M.A.Clinical Psychology) Remedial Teacher
Middle Years Program
Sr. No. Name Designation
Ms. Payal Dasgupta (M.A.Sociology & Psychology, M.Ed) MYP Coordinator
Ms. Supriya Hazra (B.E., M.Sc., B.Ed.) MYP Math/Science Teacher
Ms. Tanita Patheja (B.A., B.Ed., Adv Dip. in French) MYP French Teacher
Ms. Geetanjali Londhe (B.A., ATD, GD Arts, MFA) MYP Visual Art Teacher
Ms. Moushmi Nag (M.A., B.Ed) MYP Lang & Lit Teacher
Ms. Juhi Bhatt. (M.A., B.Ed., CTET) MYP Hindi Teacher
Ms. Nancy Dias (D.EE, PGDCA, MCA, B.Ed.) MYP Digital Design Teacher
Ms. Tanu Nair (B.Sc., B.Ed.) MYP Maths Teacher
Ms. Preeti Jagtap (B.A., TTD) MYP Marathi Teacher
Mr. Debayan Chakraborthy (B.A., PGDDFMMM) MYP Theatre Art Teacher
Mr. Namgui Panmei (M.A., Trinity Gr 8 Vocal, Gr 6 Guitar Gr 5 Keyboard) MYP Music Teacher
Ms. Saarah Khan (M.A., B2 French, Dip. in French, B.Ed) MYP French Teacher
Ms. Binita Kumari (M.Sc, B.ED) MYP Maths/ science Teacher
Ms.Seema Kumar (B.Com, Dip. in Computer Engineering) MYP Comp Sci Teacher
Ms. Elizabeth Christy (M.A., B.Ed., TTC) MYP English Lang. & Lit. Teacher
Mr. Manish Deshpande. (B.C.A., MBA, Spanish C1) MYP Spanish Teacher
Ms. Melicent Noronha (M.A. ( English Lit.), M.Ed., ECCE) MYP Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Archana Mulunjkar (BSc., Inter Spanish - 2 Course) MYP Spanish Teacher ( Part Time )
Ms. Garima Singh (M.Sc., B.Ed.) MYP Science Teacher
Ms. Lydia Ann Simon (M. Phil, B.Ed., B.A., M.A.) MYP ESL Teacher
Ms. Aaditi Ann Francis (B.Com, BA., B.Ed) MYP Social SutdiesTeacher
IGCSE Program
Sr. No. Name Designation
Dr. Anuradha Chaturvedi (M.Sc., B.Ed., PhD) IGCSE Coordinator
Ms. Tripta Kapoor (B.Sc., B.Ed., CIDTT CIE UK) Associate IGCSE Coordinator
Ms. Pooja Dhawan (M.A., B.Ed.) IGCSE English Teacher
Ms. Sujata Rex (M.A., B.Ed.) IGCSE Economics Teacher
Ms. Shivani Karhadkar (B.Com., M.A., Theatre) IGCSE Drama Teacher
Mr. Emmanuel Fernando (M.Sc., B.Ed.) IGCSE Math & Physics Teacher
Mr. Ameet Kurli (B.E. B.Ed., M.Ed.) IGCSE Math Teacher
Ms. Rupali Kakade. (B.Com, GNIIT) IGCSE ICT Teacher
Ms. Rumjhum Mazumder. (B.A., (Hons) M.A.) IGCSE First Language English Teacher
Ms. Dipsikha Mishra (M.B.A., B.Ed., Dip. in HR) IGCSE Business studies Teacher (Part-Time)
Ms. Fatima Anjum (BSC., ATD.) Science Lab Incharge
Diploma Program
Sr. No. Name Designation
Ms. Sonia Altekar (B.Com. DELE, DCA, DNIIT Adv Dip Spanish) DP Coordinator
Ms. Pushpaja Nambiar (M.A. B.Ed.) Associate DPC, TOK Coordinator
Ms. Poonam Pagay (B.A. PGDCRM, PGDHRM, GCC) Associate DPC, Career Counsellor
Ms. Devika Kulkarni (B.Com, MBA, B.Ed, PhD) Associate DPC, DP BM Teacher
Mr. Nagaraju Nanda (M.Sc Mathematics, B.Ed.) DP Math Teacher
Mr. Dhanaji Kale (M.A. M.Ed. M.Phil) IGDP Hindi B Teacher
Ms. Vasudha Pai (M.Sc. B.Ed.) IGDP Physics Teacher
Mr. Krishan Singh (B.E. Mechanical, B.Ed.) IGDP Math & Physics Teacher
Ms. Jui Joshi (M.Com. DELE B.Ed. Adv Dip. Spanish) DP Spanish Teacher
Ms. Rashmi Makhija Parijat (M.A. M.Ed.) DP English Teacher
Ms. Ruchika Raina (M.Sc. M.Ed) IGDP Biology Teacher
Mr. Joseph Gonmei (M.A. Music B.Ed.) IGDP Music Teacher
Mr. Ravi Nirpal (B.Com. M.PEd) Head PE and Sports
Mr. Prathamesh Patil (M.A. B.Ed.) IGDP Hindi Teacher
Dr. Jennet Francis (M.Sc. B.Ed. Ph.D.) IGDP Biology Teacher
Ms. Suvarna Kenjale (MCM) IGDP Computer Science Teacher
Ms. Suchismita Ray (M.Sc. Economics, B.Ed) IBDP Economics Teacher,
Ms. Gitanjali Pillai (M.A. Applied Clinical Psychology, B.Ed.) IBDP Psychology Teacher
Ms. Reena Singh (M.Sc. B.Ed) IGDP Chemistry Teacher
Ms. Kumul Panwar (M.A. MBA, B.Ed.) IGDP Economics Teacher
Ms. Swati Bhargava (M.A. French, B.Ed.) IGDP French Teacher
Mr. Isaac Dhanaraj (B.Sc. CS, B.Ed) IGDP Math Teacher
Ms. Nikita Johnson-Mahajan (M.A. B.Ed.) IBDP Teacher
Ms. Pallavi Dube (B.E.IT, AM, ATD) IBDP Visual Arts Teacher
Ms. Soniya Ghodke. (M.A. M.Ed.) CAS Coordinator
Ms. Akshada Deshpande (MSc) DP Env Systems & Societies Teacher
Ms. Siyona Josephs (BSC, DALFC2, Enseignerle FLE Advanced) DP French Teacher
Ms. Lata Debey (B.Sc, B.Ed, PGD-Chemical Practices) DP Chemistry Teacher
Ms. Uma Balasubramaniam (M. Phil, B.Ed.) DP English Lang. & Lit. Teacher
Ms. Sweity Chaurasia (M.Sc., M.Phil., M.Ed) DP Env Systems & Societies Teacher
Ms. Harshada Thomre (B.E., Special Spanish Dip. DELE C1) IGDP Spanish Teacher
Ms. Mrunal Shevade (MA, B.Ed, German C1, Certificate course in Spanish) DP German Teacher